Sunday, 30 December 2012

Hottest Collection of Priyanka Chopra Pictures

Priyanka Chopra

Date of Birth: 18th July 1982, Jamshedpur, India.

Nickname: Sunshine, Mimi, Yanka.

Priyanka Chopra‘s Address: Priyanka Chopra, 803, Karan 
Next to Green Acres, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri, 

Mumbai 400053

Height: 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Education: Graduated from Cepar Rapids, Iowa’s John F. 
Kennedy High School (U. S. A)

Trivia
Priyanka Chopra was the only Indian in the USA to have been selected at the state level for the 


“National Opus Honor Choir”
While shooting the song “Do Me A Favor, Let’s Play Holi” in the movie “Waqt: The Race Against Time “, Priyanka stepped on a live wire and received a shock. She was hospitalized for a day.

She turned down the lead role in the film “Umrao Jaan” to work in “ Bluff master”.

Priyanka did her schooling from La Martinière in Lucknow. She completed tenth grade in Boston (U. S. A.) and wanted to become a software engineer or a criminal psychologist.